My Photo

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Follow Me!

I Design For


Past Design Team Work







Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 02/2007

September 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

FTC Declaration

  • In accordance with the FTC 16 CFR Part 255, the following companies generously supply me with complimentary product for promotional purposes: All That Scraps, By LORi Designs Taylored Expressions and Whimsie Doodles However, my enthusiasm in promoting their products does not stem from the fact that I am compensated by them, but because I feel their products and services are superior in this industry.

« BLD - April Release Blog Hop! | Main | April Release Review - Tulip Birgitta & AmyR Sentiments »

April 11, 2011

Comments

Stacy D.

YIPPEE!!!! Congrats Tracy!!!! I am sooo happy for you! You are going to have so much fun :D on your new team! Your card is just adorable! I do love this sweet apron, reminds me of my Grandma! Happy Hugs to you!

Nancy Thomas

Congrats Tracy - that's wonderful news. A super cute card; the paper and image go perfectly together.

Heather Dennis

AWWW!!!
WOOO HOOOO!!! Go Tracy!!! I am sooo happy for you. You rock, so it is no surprise to me ;)

GORGEOUS card. I love the colors and the apron. Tooo much cuteness

Congrats again!
Heather

Piali

YAAAY!!! Congrats Tracy!!! Can't wait to see your TE creations!
I've stamps from last summer sitting on the desk ...waiting to get inked up!!
Fabulous card...love the sentiment!!
hugs~

anthonette

WHat?? Shut the DOOR!!!! Wooohoooooooooooo!!! Go TRACY!!! YIpppeeee! So Awesome! Big congratulations to you. She's lucky that she has YOU in her team. WORD!!!!

anthonette

opppps, forgot to comment on the card! love love the sentiment on the banner. that is super sweet. and wow, amazing card, love the apron! BIG HUGS Tracy!!
Yay!!! I'm doing the happy Dance for you.. Go tracy Go tracy!

Barbara

Congratulations, Tracy! How awesome. Isn't it nice to get something you've wanted for so long!! We all know you'll do a fantastic job!
Love your card. The sketch is really cute, too, so I guess I'll have to mosey on over and take a peek at that challenge!

Tori Wild

That's FANTASTIC news Tracy!! I know what a dream this was for you and SO deserved!! BIG HUGS and I LOVE your Martha card!!

michele h..

HUGE CONGRATS to you Tracy....you are so deserving!! I love that your cards are all so different..and detail oriented. This one is great.....!!

Sheri Gilson

WOOO HOOO!! CONGRATS Tracy...that is AWESOME!!

Tinla

oh tracy, what incredible and most wonderful news! the TE sketch team are lucky ones to have you! i am so happy and pleased for you...no one is more deserving!!! congratulations and big (((((hugs))))) to you!!!

tami

You go girl. I am so proud of you. You are so sweet and very talented and deserve this. Congrats!! I miss you and I love your card as I do all your cards. You rock.

Armie

Tracy! Sorry just got here and I heard the big wonderful news...YAAAYYY!! You soo deserve it! (in Chandler's voice) :o) Go Tracy Go Tracy! Happy happy dance to you my friend. WORD!! All your cards are fabulous and your styles of cards are never the same..all different and very very OH YEAH, THIS IS HOW IT'S DONE kinda card. UKWIM? Yiiiipppee!! BIG CONGRATS to you!! :o)

The comments to this entry are closed.