My Photo

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Follow Me!

I Design For


Past Design Team Work







Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 02/2007

September 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

FTC Declaration

  • In accordance with the FTC 16 CFR Part 255, the following companies generously supply me with complimentary product for promotional purposes: All That Scraps, By LORi Designs Taylored Expressions and Whimsie Doodles However, my enthusiasm in promoting their products does not stem from the fact that I am compensated by them, but because I feel their products and services are superior in this industry.

« Swiss Pixie Easter | Main | Sketchy Thursday #73 »

March 02, 2010

Comments

Dawn Easton

Tracy, both are fabulous! I love the red/yellow combo of the first one! I want to use up my papers soon, so thank you for the inspiration!!!
Your pastel Easter card is adorable too!!!

sandra

FUN! 2 cards - love them both!
you have talent!
Sandra

Leah the Orange

awww, they're fantastic, Tracy! i love the beautiful bright colours of the first one, and that second one is just ADORABLE, especially with the little bow in her hair! GORGEOUS!

anthonette

ohhh tracy, love both cards. the colors are so adorable. love the ribbon treatment on the second one. it inspired me to pull out the spring papers! yay!

Cyndi

They are both sooo adorable! And yes, love the bright combo on the first!!

Melissa S

I love them both! Great cards and beautiful colors!

Sarah C

How adorable Tracy! I love both color combos - I will have to try out the yellow and red combo as it does pop! Great coloring job - that grass looks terrific. TFS!

Lesa Rapp

Look at you doing two! These are fabulous girl! I love the colors on both of them. You rocked this hop my friend!!! hugs

Christina Fischer

ACK! Both are SO cute! I love all the bright, happy colors! :)

michele

I told you last week when I saw it in person, I loved this card! I like to think I have an "edge" over most of your blog readers as I get to see your creations up close and personal...heehee!!! everything you do is fab!!

good talking to you yesterday..michele

Jo

love your cards and the bright colors you used.

Tracey

These are both adorable cards!!

diane (cookiestamper)

LOVE the glossy boots and the bow in her hair!

Clare

great cards

Jessica Fitzgerald

Those are so precious. I love the second one soooo much. Thanks for sharing.

sheng

Both of these cards are so cute. Love your coloring.

Janneke

Both cards are beautiful Tracy ;0)

Janneke X

Marie B.

Oooooh, Tracy, both of these are FAB!! Great colors! :)

Lindsay m.

Whoooaaaaa!!!!! Tracy!!!! You rock girl!!!! Two cards!!!! Wow!!!!! They are unbelievable!!! Sooooo adorable, love the colors on both of them!!!

I just got a stamp at my LSS, by a company called, magnolia. Have you heard of them?they are very similar to these stamps on your cards. I will post a pic on my blog of the one I bought, it's so adorable!

~Lindsay~

Leanne

Hi Tracy,
Cute cards. I love the colors on the 1st card and the 2nd card is so sweet. You did an amazing job with the grass!
Great card!

Kerri Michaud

Oh my goodness, they are both soooo adorable! I love the fun bright colors!

Autumn Goodman

These are both sooo cute and what beautiful coloring you have done!

Sabine

Wonderful cards. I love them both.

Kellie

WOW these are both absolutely GORGEOUS. Your colouring is nothing short of WOWZERS amazing! I love them, fantastic work as always blown me away!
Hugs Kel xx

Wendy

Love them BOTH !!

Jenn

Both cards are so cute! I really love the yellow and red!

Loz (Aus)

Love the bold colours on both your cards, really stunning and those sweet little heart brads are gorgoues!

Jennifer Moore

I love your second card. The grass is grea.

Tinla

oh super, super cute, tracy! makes me wish that spring was here already...actually, it is, because of your cards!!! tfs!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.