My Photo

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Follow Me!

I Design For


Past Design Team Work







Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 02/2007

November 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

FTC Declaration

  • In accordance with the FTC 16 CFR Part 255, the following companies generously supply me with complimentary product for promotional purposes: All That Scraps, By LORi Designs Taylored Expressions and Whimsie Doodles However, my enthusiasm in promoting their products does not stem from the fact that I am compensated by them, but because I feel their products and services are superior in this industry.

« Super Excited!!!! | Main | More from my classes with Linda »

April 14, 2008

Comments

Nancy P.

WOW Tracy!! What an amazing adventure! I'm so happy you had such a FABULOUS time! What a SUPER FUN post to read!! I so wish I could have been there.....SO jealous! Thanks so much for sharing your amazing time & photos with us (you look GORGEOUS by the way!)....can't wait to see & hear more!

PennyH

Wow! You lucky lucky girl! I bet you were like a kid in a candy store. It looks like you had a blast! Wish I could have been there...I'm jealous too! LOL! I enjoyed reading (and dreaming) about your fun adventure. Thanks for sharing it here for all of us to read...I'm so happy for you and glad to hear you had a great time! :)

tracy

So fun to see you at PG when I stopped by to say hi! Hope you had a good time at Linda's classes! =)

tinla

What GREAT pictures!!! Please post more! I am soooooo jealous! The store looks like heaven!! Michele looks like such a sweetheart! The classes sounded great! Look at all my exclamation marks...I'm excited and I wasn't even there!!! So glad you and Michele had lots of fun. That girl needs to start a blog so that we can see her pics ;)!! TFS and looking forward to seeing more; Tinla

Jen

OMG I'm totally drooling over your pictures!!! I'm SO jealous!
Thanks for sharing!! So glad you were able to take Linda's class & meet her in person!! Fun fun!

CraftyEngineer/TexasLonghorns/Geeta

WOW! This looks like it was SO MUCH fun Tracy! You lucky duck!

Beth

Wow! Tracy! I can't wait to see what you created! Thanks for sharing so we can "pretend" we were there- lol!

Elena

What great fun for you, Tracy! Thanks for sharing the fun and excitement with us :)

Jennie M

Oh my goodness Tracy!! This looks like SO much fun! Thanks so much for sharing all of these pictures! :)

Julie

Tracy, thank you SO much for sharing your fun time with us all! I'm just sitting here with a ginormous grin from ear to ear, because I *knew* what a blast it was gonna be. Linda and Stephanie both are just the bee's knees! Warm hugs, and still grinnin', Julie

Ingrid

Oh, it was so much fun to read your post! Thanks for the reporting! What a fun day for an addict!

The comments to this entry are closed.